Dracaena 'Sted sol cane'
Dracaena 'Sted sol cane'
Dracaena 'Sted sol cane'
Dracaena 'Sted sol cane'
Dracaena 'Sted sol cane'
Dracaena 'Sted sol cane'

Dracaena 'Sted sol cane'

$20.50
Regular price
/
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Size
Location
Botanical Name: Dracaena 'Sted Sol Cane'
    Common Name(s): Dragon Tree

      Description: A member of the Dracaena family, this durable plant can easily be mistaken for a palm plant.This care-free plant has thin leaves with vibrant colors. It thrives in a large range of environments and is great for adding a tropical appearance to any room.

       

      Light: Low Light

      Water: 85% dry

      Ease: Easy Breezy

      Pet Friendly: No

      Care: Dracaenas are prone to overwatering and root rot. Allow the soil to dry out 85% of the way (more so in winter). In order to encourage even growth, rotate the plant occasionally in its place.

       

      Learn more about Dracaena Here.

        You may also like