Peperomia 'Hope'
Peperomia 'Hope'
Peperomia 'Hope'
Peperomia 'Hope'

Peperomia 'Hope'

$22.50
Regular price
/
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Size
Location
Botanical Name: Peperomia tetraphylla 'Hope'
    Common Names: Peperomia Hope

      Description: Peperomia Hope is a lovely hybrid cultivar belonging to the wide and varied genus of popular houseplants, Peperomia. It is a cross between Peperomia deppeana and Peperomia quadrifolia, both of which are low growing vining epiphytes with small green round leaves on thin stems.

       

      Light: Partial/Indirect Light

      Water: 100% Dry

      Ease: Easy Breezy

      Pet Friendly: Yes

      Care: Peperomias are slow-growing and like to be slightly root bound, so you don't need to repot unless you see roots creeping out of the drainage holes of your pot.

      Learn more about Peperomias Here.

        You may also like